NCAA Division II East Region

November 22, 2014


Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    119  Aaron Dinzeo          California U.                           31:49.8  5:08/M        
    2      2     66  Brayden Burleigh      Shippensburg                            31:50.2  5:08/M        
    3      3    311  Zach Mains            Lock Haven                              32:17.0  5:12/M        
    4      4    313  Dylan Mountain        Lock Haven                              32:20.0  5:13/M        
    5      5     68  Austin McGinley       Shippensburg                            32:29.6  5:14/M        
    6      6    308  Vince Fadale          Lock Haven                              32:34.8  5:15/M        
    7      7    166  Elliott Martynkiewicz Edinboro                                32:37.1  5:16/M        
    8      8    165  Matt Link             Edinboro                                32:38.9  5:16/M        
    9      9    259  Raymond Ofman         Indiana  (Pa.)                          32:40.1  5:16/M        
   10     10    123  Abel Robinault        California U.                           32:53.0  5:18/M        
   11     11    307  Alex Diltz            Lock Haven                              32:54.3  5:18/M        
   12     12    310  Matt Guiod            Lock Haven                              32:54.8  5:18/M        
   13     13    194  Steve Maine           Kutztown                                32:55.4  5:19/M        
   14     14    206  Jeremy Parsons        Slippery Rock                           32:57.1  5:19/M        
   15     15    376  Braden Bruning        Shippensburg                            32:59.4  5:19/M        
   16     16    309  Jacob Fetterman       Lock Haven                              33:01.6  5:20/M        
   17     17    202  Jaron Martin          Slippery Rock                           33:01.9  5:20/M        
   18     18    167  Tim McConnell         Edinboro                                33:06.8  5:20/M        
   19     19     71  Kieran Sutton         Shippensburg                            33:07.2  5:20/M        
   20     20    315  Ben Robinson          Lock Haven                              33:09.4  5:21/M        
   21     21    256  Alex Hampel           Indiana  (Pa.)                          33:11.9  5:21/M        
   22     22     67  Peter Gelston         Shippensburg                            33:17.8  5:22/M        
   23     23    170  Corey Wefing          Edinboro                                33:21.6  5:23/M        
   24     24     70  Cole Nissley          Shippensburg                            33:22.5  5:23/M        
   25     25    163  Logan Kempney         Edinboro                                33:27.0  5:24/M        
   26     26    257  Tim Lynch             Indiana  (Pa.)                          33:32.4  5:25/M        
   27     27    204  Tyler Melius          Slippery Rock                           33:35.5  5:25/M        
   28     28    253  Greg Beaudette        Indiana  (Pa.)                          33:43.0  5:26/M        
   29     29    254  Austin Cooper         Indiana  (Pa.)                          33:44.9  5:26/M        
   30     30    377  Ryan Spangler         Shippensburg                            33:45.2  5:27/M        
   31     31    118  Jamie Burkwit         California U.                           33:54.4  5:28/M        
   32     32    106  Zack Musselman        West Chester                            33:55.2  5:28/M        
   33     33    120  Morgan Huegel         California U.                           33:56.4  5:28/M        
   34     34    378  Andrew Morgan         Indiana  (Pa.)                          33:59.3  5:29/M        
   35     35    107  Jake Siegel           West Chester                            34:00.1  5:29/M        
   36     36    162  Jon Gusew             Edinboro                                34:05.2  5:30/M        
   37  (< 5)     62  Jesse Jones           Mansfield                               34:08.9  5:30/M        
   38     37    355  Nathan Whitacre       West Virginia Wesleyan                  34:25.6  5:33/M        
   39     38    280  Alec Lederer          East Stroudsburg                        34:28.9  5:34/M        
   40     39    203  Ryan McGuire          Slippery Rock                           34:29.6  5:34/M        
   41     40    281  Brad Meixsell         East Stroudsburg                        34:33.2  5:34/M        
   42     41    200  Steve Green           Slippery Rock                           34:33.5  5:34/M        
   43     42    221  Robert Danielson      Gannon                                  34:34.3  5:35/M        
   44     43    108  James Vadas           West Chester                            34:38.3  5:35/M        
   45     44     30  Kyle Phillips         Bloomsburg                              34:39.9  5:35/M        
   46     45     87  Colin Radabaugh       Wheeling Jesuit                         34:40.3  5:35/M        
   47     46    285  Anthony Ruiz          East Stroudsburg                        34:41.2  5:36/M        
   48     47    122  Nicholas Pezza        California U.                           34:43.0  5:36/M        
   49     48    207  Theo Reynolds         Slippery Rock                           34:43.8  5:36/M        
   50     49     86  Joe Molek             Wheeling Jesuit                         34:47.0  5:37/M        
   51     50     88  Matt Riffle           Wheeling Jesuit                         34:59.4  5:39/M        
   52     51    193  Jack Inglis           Kutztown                                35:01.7  5:39/M        
   53     52    102  Chris Bucci           West Chester                            35:02.2  5:39/M        
   54     53    332  Jordan Weitzel        Concord                                 35:02.9  5:39/M        
   55     54    381  Hunter Machus         Notre Dame (Ohio)                       35:05.1  5:40/M        
   56     55    348  Matt Dearth           West Virginia Wesleyan                  35:05.8  5:40/M        
   57     56    198  Alex Watson           Kutztown                                35:13.9  5:41/M        
   58     57    157  Jacob Eneix           Mercyhurst                              35:20.1  5:42/M        
   59     58    103  Andrew Dombrowiecki   West Chester                            35:21.6  5:42/M        
   60     59     90  Patrick Stanton       Wheeling Jesuit                         35:25.1  5:43/M        
   61     60    226  Brian Svoboda         Gannon                                  35:27.2  5:43/M        
   62     61    220  Eric Boring           Gannon                                  35:27.7  5:43/M        
   63     62    201  Jeff Henderson        Slippery Rock                           35:31.9  5:44/M        
   64     63     84  Chris Estrada         Wheeling Jesuit                         35:33.8  5:44/M        
   65     64    284  Kyle Reese            East Stroudsburg                        35:35.6  5:44/M        
   66     65    223  Alec Raynor           Gannon                                  35:37.8  5:45/M        
   67     66    153  Anthony Amroski       Mercyhurst                              35:39.5  5:45/M        
   68     67    192  Justin Gum            Kutztown                                35:39.8  5:45/M        
   69  (< 5)     60  Shakim Blackwell      Mansfield                               35:41.1  5:45/M        
   70     68    191  Michael Diecidue      Kutztown                                35:45.6  5:46/M        
   71     69    350  Chad Langanacre       West Virginia Wesleyan                  35:47.1  5:46/M        
   72     70    352  Sean Snyder           West Virginia Wesleyan                  35:49.6  5:47/M        
   73     71    255  Caleb Cordell         Indiana  (Pa.)                          35:50.4  5:47/M        
   74     72    331  Stephen Starliper     Concord                                 35:53.1  5:47/M        
   75     73    384  Noah Lake             Notre Dame (Ohio)                       35:56.2  5:48/M        
   76     74     12  Jake Casto            Charleston (W.V)                        35:56.7  5:48/M        
   77     75     13  Keith Charette        Charleston (W.V)                        35:57.8  5:48/M        
   78     76    159  John Harry            Mercyhurst                              35:58.0  5:48/M        
   79     77    154  Ryan Brennan          Mercyhurst                              36:01.9  5:49/M        
   80     78    196  Mark Pfaeffle         Kutztown                                36:03.2  5:49/M        
   81     79    349  Aaron Estep           West Virginia Wesleyan                  36:05.4  5:49/M        
   82     80    190  Chris Coates          Kutztown                                36:06.3  5:49/M        
   83     81    121  Neftali Jimenez       California U.                           36:06.9  5:49/M        
   84     82    380  Wes Stowers           West Virginia Wesleyan                  36:07.9  5:50/M        
   85     83    287  Dan Buccino           East Stroudsburg                        36:08.3  5:50/M        
   86     84     29  Daniel Neiswender     Bloomsburg                              36:10.6  5:50/M        
   87     85     89  Albert Schrimp        Wheeling Jesuit                         36:11.1  5:50/M        
   88     86     17  Jordan Whitehair      Charleston (W.V)                        36:12.6  5:50/M        
   89     87    326  Brandon Lee           Concord                                 36:15.9  5:51/M        
   90     88    351  Marshall Sharp        West Virginia Wesleyan                  36:20.7  5:52/M        
   91  (< 5)    244  Kyle Edwards          Lincoln (Pa.)                           36:25.6  5:52/M        
   92     89    160  Christopher Liatti    Mercyhurst                              36:30.5  5:53/M        
   93     90    224  Nicholas Samsel       Gannon                                  36:31.5  5:53/M        
   94     91    286  Zach Talbert          East Stroudsburg                        36:42.8  5:55/M        
   95     92     31  Jake Plachko          Bloomsburg                              36:48.3  5:56/M        
   96  (< 5)    140  Nate King             Fairmont St.                            36:59.0  5:58/M        
   97     93    283  Jeremy Rapposelli     East Stroudsburg                        37:04.5  5:59/M        
   98     94     10  Stephen Brown         Charleston (W.V)                        37:07.7  5:59/M        
   99     95    225  Dante Stefanelli      Gannon                                  37:16.1  6:01/M        
  100     96    222  Grant Folgate         Gannon                                  37:19.8  6:01/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     97     25  Anthony DiLucido      Bloomsburg                              37:22.7  6:02/M        
  102     98    105  Bryson Long           West Chester                            37:26.6  6:02/M        
  103     99    328  Jake Munsey           Concord                                 37:30.6  6:03/M        
  104    100    164  Michael Koch          Edinboro                                37:35.5  6:04/M        
  105    101    330  Justin Snyder         Concord                                 37:50.0  6:06/M        
  106    102    329  Cimmaron Nicely       Concord                                 38:04.0  6:08/M        
  107    103    387  Craig Stout           Notre Dame (Ohio)                       38:20.2  6:11/M        
  108  (< 5)    245  Federico Ghelli       Lincoln (Pa.)                           38:33.5  6:13/M        
  109    104     33  James Wilson          Bloomsburg                              38:41.8  6:14/M        
  110    105    158  Jacob Fuhrman         Mercyhurst                              38:45.6  6:15/M        
  111  (< 5)    139  Lucas Gardner         Fairmont St.                            39:07.0  6:19/M        
  112    106    382  Patrick Fisher        Notre Dame (Ohio)                       39:08.1  6:19/M        
  113    107     32  Quichon Walker        Bloomsburg                              39:15.7  6:20/M        
  114    108    386  Trent Miller          Notre Dame (Ohio)                       39:22.1  6:21/M        
  115  (< 5)    138  Robert Alderman       Fairmont St.                            39:24.6  6:21/M        
  116  (< 5)    142  Richard Roda          Fairmont St.                            39:24.7  6:21/M        
  117    109    104  Adam Farence          West Chester                            39:38.3  6:24/M        
  118    110     85  Peter Gilles          Wheeling Jesuit                         40:06.0  6:28/M        
  119    111    296  Marcus Nelson         Shaw                                    40:16.3  6:30/M        
  120  (< 5)     35  Michael Aregay        Bowie State                             40:21.2  6:30/M        
  121    112     16  Cody Tropeck          Charleston (W.V)                        40:23.7  6:31/M        
  122    113     11  Chris Burnham         Charleston (W.V)                        40:41.3  6:34/M        
  123    114    383  Cody Frey             Notre Dame (Ohio)                       41:30.2  6:42/M        
  124    115    325  Roger Foster          Concord                                 41:37.9  6:43/M        
  125    116    155  Alexander Burke       Mercyhurst                              41:58.7  6:46/M        
  126    117      9  Andrew Adkins         Charleston (W.V)                        42:50.8  6:55/M        
  127  (< 5)     36  Sonny Hicks           Bowie State                             44:05.1  7:07/M        
  128    118    385  Hung Le               Notre Dame (Ohio)                       44:11.7  7:08/M        
  129  (< 5)     37  Troy Jones            Bowie State                             44:59.4  7:15/M        
  130    119    297  Paul Taylor Jr        Shaw                                    46:31.2  7:30/M        
  131    120    295  DayQuan Chapman       Shaw                                    46:50.7  7:33/M        
  132    121    292  Alphonso Boone        Shaw                                    47:01.7  7:35/M        
  133    122    293  Reece Britt Jr        Shaw                                    47:49.2  7:43/M        

Team Summary Report - Men

Mens


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lock Haven                             36               3   4   6  11  12  16  20         
        Top  5 Times: 2:43:01.1

    2 Shippensburg                           63               2   5  15  19  22  24  30         
        Top  5 Times: 2:43:44.5

    3 Edinboro                               81               7   8  18  23  25  36 100         
        Top  5 Times: 2:45:11.5

    4 Indiana  (Pa.)                        113               9  21  26  28  29  34  71         
        Top  5 Times: 2:46:52.5

    5 California U.                         122               1  10  31  33  47  81             
        Top  5 Times: 2:47:16.9

    6 Slippery Rock                         138              14  17  27  39  41  48  62         
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:37.8

    7 West Chester                          220              32  35  43  52  58  98 109         
        Top  5 Times: 2:52:57.6

    8 Kutztown                              255              13  51  56  67  68  78  80         
        Top  5 Times: 2:54:36.6

    9 Wheeling Jesuit                       266              45  49  50  59  63  85 110         
        Top  5 Times: 2:55:25.7

   10 East Stroudsburg                      271              38  40  46  64  83  91  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:55:27.5

   11 West Virginia Wesleyan                310              37  55  69  70  79  82  88         
        Top  5 Times: 2:57:13.7

   12 Gannon                                318              42  60  61  65  90  95  96         
        Top  5 Times: 2:57:38.7

   13 Mercyhurst                            365              57  66  76  77  89 105 116         
        Top  5 Times: 2:59:30.1

   14 Concord                               412              53  72  87  99 101 102 115         
        Top  5 Times: 3:02:32.6

   15 Bloomsburg                            421              44  84  92  97 104 107             
        Top  5 Times: 3:03:43.5

   16 Charleston (W.V)                      441              74  75  86  94 112 113 117         
        Top  5 Times: 3:05:38.7

   17 Notre Dame (Ohio)                     444              54  73 103 106 108 114 118         
        Top  5 Times: 3:07:51.8

   18 Shaw                                  593             111 119 120 121 122                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:48:29.3

 Inc. Bowie State                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mansfield                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fairmont St.                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lincoln (Pa.)                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: