Licensed to SPIRE Institute - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/21/2017 03:07 PM
                  Notre Dame College Invitational - 1/21/2017                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women's 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                     1:57.19        
     1) Pieper, Hannah E 20             2) Prangley, Maddie S 22          
     3) Hutchison, Vera P 22            4) Cooper, Nora K 21              
       29.81    34.23    28.00    25.15                                    
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                            1:57.91        
     1) Mansfield, Tyler L 18           2) Margello, Alicia G 19          
     3) Mayio, Liz L 18                 4) Bulchik, Grace G 20            
       29.25    33.41    28.12    27.13                                    
  3 Oberlin College-OH  'B'                                     2:04.73        
     1) Grande, Alex 19                 2) Poyle, Rachel M 19             
     3) Malouf, Devyn T 18              4) Dalgleish, Sarah 19            
       31.84    35.31    30.77    26.81                                    
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                            2:04.91        
     1) Ward, Bethany J 20              2) Bermingham, Shannon E 19       
     3) West, Kate F 22                 4) Edwards, Anne L 22             
       31.75    33.61    31.66    27.89                                    
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                            2:11.98        
     1) Penn, Maddie A 19               2) Beale, Emma M 21               
     3) Kelley, Erin E 20               4) Amato, Sabrina J 20            
       32.30    35.87    33.87    29.94                                    
  6 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                                  2:17.26        
     1) Wright, Kaitlin A 21            2) Colby, Maddy I 20              
     3) Lyda, Emma 19                   4) Lisser, Carrington S 20        
       31.99    34.06    35.52    35.69                                    
 
Event 2  Men's 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                            1:39.08        
     1) Whitbourn, Ben R 19             2) Ngqakayi, Aman M 19            
     3) Ruiyantoro, Chris R 19          4) Goodwin, Greyson A 21          
       25.90    27.34    23.83    22.01                                    
  2 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                                  1:40.02        
     1) Heslin, Conner T 21             2) Krajcovic, Sam 20              
     3) Souza, David V 19               4) Welton, Jorden D 23            
       25.55    28.06    24.07    22.34                                    
  3 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                     1:42.35        
     1) McKeown, Jack M 18              2) Lin, Michael 19                
     3) Pawelko, Sean S 19              4) Forbes, Jacques A 19           
       27.15    26.83    25.78    22.59                                    
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                            1:45.15        
     1) Comstock, Cooper C 21           2) Anderson, Iain T 19            
     3) Hawes, Colin A 18               4) Butt, Joshua R 20              
       27.03    29.75    25.81    22.56                                    
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                            1:50.36        
     1) Murphy, James B 21              2) Paull, Will G 22               
     3) Lieser, Adam K 18               4) Jaidhara, Shawn S 20           
       28.44    31.96    26.69    23.27                                    
  6 Oberlin College-OH  'B'                                     1:50.63        
     1) Cooper, Jeremy M 22             2) Naggert, Kristoph S 18         
     3) Liu, Jonathan E 18              4) Berry, Matthew D 18            
       29.62    30.16    27.30    23.55                                    
  7 Notre Dame College-LE  'B'                                  1:52.59        
     1) Sorensen, Ryan P 19             2) Prasannil, Preme K 21          
     3) Childers, Austin H 21           4) Konicek, Michael G 18          
       29.19    33.38    24.98    25.04                                    
  8 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'D'                           x1:54.97        
     1) Snapp, Evan C 21                2) Farina, Andrew T 20            
     3) Jordan, Brian M 21              4) Strayer, Austin D 19           
       31.80    30.98    27.40    24.79                                    
 
Event 3  Women's 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Anne L           22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              19:14.41        
      30.33   33.13   34.25   34.35   34.55   34.83   34.80   34.92
      35.15   34.89   34.94   35.25   35.28   35.01   35.33   35.13
      35.23   35.31   35.05   35.26   35.31   35.43   35.37   35.39
      35.65   35.89   35.88   36.03   36.19   35.73   35.18   35.29
      34.08
  2 Cameron, Amanda L         20 NDC-LE                        19:25.34        
      32.02   34.26   35.35   34.91   35.16   35.07   35.14   35.48
      34.62   35.28   35.44   34.80   35.16   34.33   35.17   34.86
      35.34   35.64   35.92   35.65   36.93   36.41   35.95   35.89
      36.33   36.26   36.22   36.41   35.39   35.86   36.03   34.80
      33.26
  3 West, Kate F              22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              19:26.27        
      31.71   34.52   35.38   35.76   35.72   35.38   35.29   35.51
      35.56   35.41   35.42   35.74   35.78   35.48   35.91   35.59
      35.81   35.57   35.94   36.03   35.78   35.68   35.81   35.79
      35.68   35.79   35.57   35.55   35.37   35.51   34.62   34.39
      33.22
  4 Niemeyer, Allie S         19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              19:33.66        
      31.63   35.28   35.26   35.54   35.13   35.14   34.79   34.72
      34.43   35.30   35.33   35.13   35.30   35.63   35.29   36.19
      35.57   36.31   35.78   35.40   35.50   35.42   35.61   35.92
      35.64   36.46   36.50   35.61   36.87   37.95   36.70   36.77
      35.56
 
Event 4  Men's 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawes, Colin A            18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              17:52.15        
      30.18   33.09   32.69   33.31   32.81   33.29   32.18   33.33
      32.43   33.24   32.32   32.14   31.43   32.07   32.18   32.32
      31.67   32.39   32.92   32.46   32.62   32.55   32.54   33.02
      32.64   31.96   32.61   33.14   32.79   33.12   32.66   32.76
      31.29
  2 Murphy, Sean P            20 NDC-LE                        18:37.03        
      29.71   32.18   33.78   34.00   34.38   34.14   33.79   34.20
      33.97   34.52   34.51   34.11   35.05   34.22   34.51   34.32
      34.76   34.42   34.15   34.04   34.67   34.51   34.74   34.32
      34.47   34.46   34.46   33.83   33.10   33.99   32.86   32.69
      30.17
  3 Haycraft, Jude R          21 NDC-LE                        18:48.13        
      29.61   32.08   32.56   32.93   33.54   33.76   33.84   33.88
      34.00   34.22   34.44   34.78   34.74   34.47   34.75   34.46
      34.83   34.71   34.92   34.76   34.70   34.34   34.20   34.36
      34.73   34.49   34.67   34.35   34.08   34.57   35.47   34.94
      35.95
  4 Snapp, Evan C             21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              18:59.84        
      29.78   33.85   34.77   36.01   35.49   36.11   35.56   36.36
      35.92   35.74   34.62   35.31   35.48   35.11   34.80   34.61
      34.99   35.22   34.57   34.95   33.47   34.28   34.50   34.36
      34.29   33.65   34.33   34.14   33.63   34.14   33.66   33.56
      32.58
 
Event 5  Women's 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Tyler L        18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 27.96        
  2 Prangley, Maddie S        22 Oberlin-OH                       28.31        
  3 Mayio, Liz L              18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 29.42        
  4 Wright, Kaitlin A         21 NDC-LE                           29.57        
  5 Blakely, Alice C          21 Oberlin-OH                       29.67        
  6 Malouf, Devyn T           18 Oberlin-OH                       30.08        
  7 Beale, Emma M             21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 33.18        
  8 Kelley, Erin E            20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 33.54        
 
Event 6  Men's 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiyantoro, Chris R       19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 23.92        
  2 Lin, Michael              19 Oberlin-OH                       24.32        
  3 Souza, David V            19 NDC-LE                           24.54        
  4 Goodwin, Greyson A        21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 25.82        
  5 Forbes, Jacques A         19 Oberlin-OH                       26.07        
  6 Jaidhara, Shawn S         20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 26.31        
  7 Lieser, Adam K            18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 26.59        
  8 Liu, Jonathan E           18 Oberlin-OH                       27.18        
  9 Butt, Joshua R            20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x27.42        
 10 Prasannil, Preme K        21 NDC-LE                           27.76        
 
Event 7  Women's 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalgleish, Sarah          19 Oberlin-OH                     2:06.33        
      29.88   31.78   32.20   32.47                                
  2 Colby, Maddy I            20 NDC-LE                         2:18.18        
      31.68   35.15   35.82   35.53                                
 
Event 8  Men's 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jeremy M          22 Oberlin-OH                     1:53.06        
      26.20   28.50   29.22   29.14                                
  2 Paull, Will G             22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:53.07        
      26.32   28.70   29.42   28.63                                
  3 Jordan, Brian M           21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:58.12        
      27.42   29.91   30.41   30.38                                
  4 Konicek, Michael G        18 NDC-LE                         2:09.74        
      27.72   33.23   34.67   34.12                                
 
Event 9  Women's 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Vera P         22 Oberlin-OH                     1:04.58        
      31.73   32.85                                                
  2 Grande, Alex              19 Oberlin-OH                     1:05.42        
      31.75   33.67                                                
  3 Ward, Bethany J           20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:06.15        
      32.31   33.84                                                
  4 Seymour, Kari L           20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:07.64        
      32.73   34.91                                                
  5 Cameron, Amanda L         20 NDC-LE                         1:08.27        
      33.54   34.73                                                
  6 Penn, Maddie A            19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:09.50        
      33.81   35.69                                                
  7 Bulchik, Grace G          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:10.88        
      34.64   36.24                                                
  8 Barnard, Morgan L         18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              x1:15.00        
      37.00   38.00                                                
 
Event 10  Men's 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitbourn, Ben R          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 54.65        
      26.62   28.03                                                
  2 Heslin, Conner T          21 NDC-LE                           56.09        
      26.28   29.81                                                
  3 Comstock, Cooper C        21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 57.53        
      28.20   29.33                                                
  4 Murphy, James B           21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:01.67        
      29.85   31.82                                                
  5 Berry, Matthew D          18 Oberlin-OH                     1:02.83        
      31.06   31.77                                                
  6 Sorensen, Ryan P          19 NDC-LE                         1:04.79        
      30.63   34.16                                                
 
Event 11  Women's 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bermingham, Shannon E     19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:11.97        
      33.40   38.57                                                
  2 Prangley, Maddie S        22 Oberlin-OH                     1:16.26        
      36.78   39.48                                                
  3 Malouf, Devyn T           18 Oberlin-OH                     1:18.72        
      37.92   40.80                                                
  4 Colby, Maddy I            20 NDC-LE                         1:20.06        
      38.01   42.05                                                
  5 Beale, Emma M             21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:20.45        
      37.47   42.98                                                
  6 Lyda, Emma                19 NDC-LE                         1:21.06        
      37.78   43.28                                                
  7 Lisser, Carrington S      20 NDC-LE                         1:45.30        
      47.68   57.62                                                
 
Event 12  Men's 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ngqakayi, Aman M          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 59.41        
      28.15   31.26                                                
  2 Krajcovic, Sam            20 NDC-LE                         1:03.29        
      29.62   33.67                                                
  3 Naggert, Kristoph S       18 Oberlin-OH                     1:05.85        
      31.03   34.82                                                
  4 McKeown, Jack M           18 Oberlin-OH                     1:06.87        
      31.45   35.42                                                
  5 Farina, Andrew T          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:08.34        
      32.50   35.84                                                
  6 Paull, Will G             22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:10.95        
      33.86   37.09                                                
  7 Gelwick, Allen A          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:20.09        
      36.52   43.57                                                
 
Event 13  Women's 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayio, Liz L              18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               2:21.60        
      31.82   35.78   37.01   36.99                                
 
Event 14  Men's 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heslin, Conner T          21 NDC-LE                         2:04.16        
      28.20   30.46   33.02   32.48                                
  2 Cooper, Jeremy M          22 Oberlin-OH                     2:13.15        
      29.92   32.89   35.15   35.19                                
  3 Sorensen, Ryan P          19 NDC-LE                         2:14.50        
      29.35   35.04   34.86   35.25                                
  4 Prasannil, Preme K        21 NDC-LE                         2:20.46        
      30.49   35.41   36.71   37.85                                
 -- Childers, Austin H        21 NDC-LE                              NS        
 
Event 15  Women's 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Tyler L        18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 25.72        
  2 Bulchik, Grace G          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 26.66        
  3 Pieper, Hannah E          20 Oberlin-OH                       27.03        
  4 Malouf, Devyn T           18 Oberlin-OH                       27.34        
  5 Cameron, Amanda L         20 NDC-LE                           27.44        
  6 Margello, Alicia G        19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 27.64        
  7 Amato, Sabrina J          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 29.51        
  8 Penn, Maddie A            19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x29.81        
  9 Poyle, Rachel M           19 Oberlin-OH                       29.82        
 10 Colby, Maddy I            20 NDC-LE                           29.98        
 11 Seymour, Kari L           20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x33.19        
 12 Lisser, Carrington S      20 NDC-LE                           38.06        
 -- Kelley, Erin E            20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                    DQ        
 
Event 16  Men's 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Souza, David V            19 NDC-LE                           22.14        
  2 Whitbourn, Ben R          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 22.16        
  3 Goodwin, Greyson A        21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 22.54        
  4 Comstock, Cooper C        21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 22.58        
  5 Ngqakayi, Aman M          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 22.69        
  6 Welton, Jorden D          23 NDC-LE                           22.99        
  7 Butt, Joshua R            20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x23.30        
  8 Pawelko, Sean S           19 Oberlin-OH                       23.43        
  9 Jaidhara, Shawn S         20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x23.71        
 10 Anderson, Iain T          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x24.00        
 11 Hawes, Colin A            18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x24.10        
 12 Lieser, Adam K            18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x24.34        
 13 Murphy, Sean P            20 NDC-LE                           24.77        
 14 Strayer, Austin D         19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x24.79        
 15 Snapp, Evan C             21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x24.81        
 16 Konicek, Michael G        18 NDC-LE                           25.59        
 17 Gelwick, Allen A          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x27.67        
 -- Krajcovic, Sam            20 NDC-LE                              NS        
 
Event 19  Women's 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margello, Alicia G        19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 33.87        
  2 Hutchison, Vera P         22 Oberlin-OH                       35.17        
  3 Poyle, Rachel M           19 Oberlin-OH                       36.07        
  4 Dalgleish, Sarah          19 Oberlin-OH                       36.67        
  5 Blakely, Alice C          21 Oberlin-OH                       36.76        
  6 Cooper, Nora K            21 Oberlin-OH                      x36.77        
  7 Beale, Emma M             21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 37.13        
  8 Edwards, Anne L           22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 38.48        
  9 Barnard, Morgan L         18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 38.75        
 10 Amato, Sabrina J          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x40.16        
 
Event 20  Men's 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naggert, Kristoph S       18 Oberlin-OH                       29.70        
  2 Pawelko, Sean S           19 Oberlin-OH                       30.30        
  3 Forbes, Jacques A         19 Oberlin-OH                       30.49        
  4 Berry, Matthew D          18 Oberlin-OH                       30.58        
  5 McKeown, Jack M           18 Oberlin-OH                      x30.93        
  6 Farina, Andrew T          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 31.38        
  7 Liu, Jonathan E           18 Oberlin-OH                      x31.83        
  8 Goodwin, Greyson A        21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 32.25        
  9 Snapp, Evan C             21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 32.49        
 10 Murphy, James B           21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 34.10        
 
Event 21  Women's 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grande, Alex              19 Oberlin-OH                       58.34        
      28.00   30.34                                                
  2 Mayio, Liz L              18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 58.70        
      28.53   30.17                                                
  3 Wright, Kaitlin A         21 NDC-LE                         1:00.10        
      28.16   31.94                                                
  4 Bulchik, Grace G          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:00.35        
      29.39   30.96                                                
  5 Seymour, Kari L           20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:02.01        
      30.25   31.76                                                
  6 Niemeyer, Allie S         19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:02.99        
      30.37   32.62                                                
  7 Colby, Maddy I            20 NDC-LE                         1:05.74        
      31.90   33.84                                                
  8 Kelley, Erin E            20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              x1:06.61        
      32.64   33.97                                                
  9 Amato, Sabrina J          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              x1:08.21        
      32.65   35.56                                                
 10 Lyda, Emma                19 NDC-LE                         1:10.25        
      33.01   37.24                                                
 11 Lisser, Carrington S      20 NDC-LE                         1:30.08        
      41.05   49.03                                                
 
Event 22  Men's 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitbourn, Ben R          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 48.08        
      23.26   24.82                                                
  2 Ngqakayi, Aman M          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 48.50        
      23.54   24.96                                                
  3 Welton, Jorden D          23 NDC-LE                           50.43        
      24.43   26.00                                                
  4 Childers, Austin H        21 NDC-LE                           51.84        
      25.27   26.57                                                
  5 Butt, Joshua R            20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 52.26        
      25.13   27.13                                                
  6 Lieser, Adam K            18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 52.88        
      25.65   27.23                                                
  7 Souza, David V            19 NDC-LE                           53.22        
      25.21   28.01                                                
  8 Jaidhara, Shawn S         20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x54.04        
      25.81   28.23                                                
  9 Jordan, Brian M           21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x54.19        
      26.23   27.96                                                
 10 Strayer, Austin D         19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x54.99        
      26.52   28.47                                                
 11 Konicek, Michael G        18 NDC-LE                           56.89        
      27.10   29.79                                                
 12 Murphy, Sean P            20 NDC-LE                          x57.63        
      27.22   30.41                                                
 13 Gelwick, Allen A          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              x1:00.30        
      27.93   32.37                                                
 
Event 23  Women's 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Tyler L        18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:04.67        
      29.61   35.06                                                
  2 Prangley, Maddie S        22 Oberlin-OH                     1:05.36        
      31.18   34.18                                                
  3 Pieper, Hannah E          20 Oberlin-OH                     1:07.40        
      30.24   37.16                                                
  4 Cooper, Nora K            21 Oberlin-OH                     1:07.56        
      32.22   35.34                                                
  5 Mayio, Liz L              18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:08.18        
      31.69   36.49                                                
  6 Margello, Alicia G        19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:08.33        
      32.00   36.33                                                
  7 Blakely, Alice C          21 Oberlin-OH                     1:09.00        
      31.96   37.04                                                
  8 Beale, Emma M             21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:14.19        
      35.56   38.63                                                
  9 West, Kate F              22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              x1:14.26        
      34.11   40.15                                                
 10 Barnard, Morgan L         18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH              x1:20.70        
      37.96   42.74                                                
 
Event 24  Men's 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Michael              19 Oberlin-OH                       54.51        
      26.06   28.45                                                
  2 Ruiyantoro, Chris R       19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 57.35        
      26.22   31.13                                                
  3 Goodwin, Greyson A        21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 57.62        
      27.01   30.61                                                
  4 Anderson, Iain T          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 59.58        
      27.93   31.65                                                
  5 Pawelko, Sean S           19 Oberlin-OH                       59.62        
      29.82   29.80                                                
  6 Forbes, Jacques A         19 Oberlin-OH                     1:01.28        
      28.45   32.83                                                
  7 Paull, Will G             22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:02.10        
      29.60   32.50                                                
  8 Naggert, Kristoph S       18 Oberlin-OH                     1:02.35        
      30.44   31.91                                                
  9 Cooper, Jeremy M          22 Oberlin-OH                    x1:06.60        
      29.71   36.89                                                
 
Event 25  Women's 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Bethany J           20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               2:24.89        
      34.77   36.16   36.98   36.98                                
  2 Cameron, Amanda L         20 NDC-LE                         2:26.31        
      35.28   37.27   37.60   36.16                                
  3 Penn, Maddie A            19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               2:27.41        
      35.17   37.36   37.39   37.49                                
 
Event 26  Men's 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comstock, Cooper C        21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               2:05.11        
      29.55   31.82   32.15   31.59                                
  2 Murphy, James B           21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               2:15.43        
      31.44   33.87   35.63   34.49                                
 
Event 27  Women's 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bermingham, Shannon E     19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               2:39.21        
      35.12   39.98   42.20   41.91                                
  2 Hutchison, Vera P         22 Oberlin-OH                     2:39.68        
      36.69   40.82   41.39   40.78                                
  3 Colby, Maddy I            20 NDC-LE                         2:52.83        
      39.66   45.40   44.52   43.25                                
 
Event 28  Men's 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ngqakayi, Aman M          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               2:15.36        
      30.31   33.96   34.68   36.41                                
  2 Berry, Matthew D          18 Oberlin-OH                     2:23.42        
      33.52   36.42   36.48   37.00                                
  3 McKeown, Jack M           18 Oberlin-OH                     2:25.52        
      33.27   36.38   37.72   38.15                                
  4 Anderson, Iain T          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               2:27.12        
      33.06   38.21   37.81   38.04                                
  5 Farina, Andrew T          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               2:29.89        
      34.54   37.90   38.19   39.26                                
  6 Krajcovic, Sam            20 NDC-LE                         2:34.06        
      34.04   38.61   40.99   40.42                                
  7 Haycraft, Jude R          21 NDC-LE                         2:41.92        
      35.75   40.88   42.41   42.88                                
  8 Gelwick, Allen A          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               3:09.86        
      40.96   47.67   53.09   48.14                                
 
Event 29  Women's 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Anne L           22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:35.95        
      30.27   32.67   33.34   33.76   34.22   34.44   34.20   34.54
      34.75   33.76                                                
  2 Dalgleish, Sarah          19 Oberlin-OH                     5:39.58        
      31.76   35.13   35.13   34.37   34.64   34.27   34.09   33.82
      33.85   32.52                                                
  3 Niemeyer, Allie S         19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:50.50        
      31.87   35.74   35.07   35.20   35.42   35.65   35.23   35.59
      35.68   35.05                                                
  4 Cameron, Amanda L         20 NDC-LE                         6:13.03        
      33.89   37.38   38.41   38.44   37.18   38.77   38.48   37.89
      35.74   36.85                                                
  5 Lyda, Emma                19 NDC-LE                         6:22.06        
      34.79   37.77   38.42   38.01   38.51   39.20   39.20   39.80
      38.79   37.57                                                
 
Event 30  Men's 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Austin H        21 NDC-LE                         5:09.84        
      29.24   31.60   31.35   31.55   32.42   32.06   31.67   31.12
      31.61   27.22                                                
  2 Hawes, Colin A            18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:09.92        
      28.63   32.18   31.71   31.85   31.85   31.54   31.08   30.90
      30.96   29.22                                                
  3 Lieser, Adam K            18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:15.35        
      28.58   32.10   33.08   32.84   32.57   31.49   31.11   31.67
      31.76   30.15                                                
  4 Murphy, Sean P            20 NDC-LE                         5:30.10        
      29.13   33.49   34.28   34.81   34.55   33.83   32.92   34.07
      32.77   30.25                                                
  5 Butt, Joshua R            20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:30.56        
      28.54   32.00   32.53   32.97   33.23   34.33   35.33   34.64
      34.92   32.07                                                
  6 Strayer, Austin D         19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:43.11        
      29.43   33.53   34.55   35.14   35.83   35.60   35.11   35.19
      35.01   33.72                                                
 
Event 31  Women's 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Kate F              22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:12.70        
      33.59   39.11                                                
  2 Kelley, Erin E            20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:19.30        
      36.17   43.13                                                
 
Event 32  Men's 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heslin, Conner T          21 NDC-LE                           54.57        
      25.54   29.03                                                
  2 Ruiyantoro, Chris R       19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 56.70        
      26.49   30.21                                                
  3 Liu, Jonathan E           18 Oberlin-OH                       58.55        
      27.33   31.22                                                
  4 Sorensen, Ryan P          19 NDC-LE                         1:00.27        
      28.14   32.13                                                
  5 Jaidhara, Shawn S         20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:02.87        
      29.32   33.55                                                
  6 Prasannil, Preme K        21 NDC-LE                         1:03.18        
      29.66   33.52                                                
  7 Jordan, Brian M           21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               1:03.58        
      29.41   34.17                                                
 
Event 17  Women's 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoner, Katja              18 Oberlin-OH                      209.90        
  2 Andrews, Rachael          20 Oberlin-OH                      172.00        
  3 Moscovitz, Sofia          20 Oberlin-OH                      156.70        
 
Event 33  Women's 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoner, Katja              18 Oberlin-OH                      199.45        
  2 Andrews, Rachael          20 Oberlin-OH                      177.40        
 
Event 18  Men's 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Jean-Paul        21 Oberlin-OH                      211.75        
  2 Prasannil, Preme K        21 NDC-LE                          106.95        
 
Event 34  Men's 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Jean-Paul        21 Oberlin-OH                      211.50        
 
Event 35  Women's 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Tyler L        18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 29.37        
  2 Pieper, Hannah E          20 Oberlin-OH                       30.02        
  3 Grande, Alex              19 Oberlin-OH                       31.25        
  4 Seymour, Kari L           20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 31.79        
  5 Penn, Maddie A            19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 32.38        
  6 Margello, Alicia G        19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 32.94        
  7 Cooper, Nora K            21 Oberlin-OH                       33.40        
  8 Bulchik, Grace G          20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x33.46        
  9 Barnard, Morgan L         18 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x37.20        
 10 Poyle, Rachel M           19 Oberlin-OH                       38.55        
 
Event 36  Men's 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiyantoro, Chris R       19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 24.84        
  2 Lin, Michael              19 Oberlin-OH                       25.69        
  3 Whitbourn, Ben R          19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 25.97        
  4 Comstock, Cooper C        21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 28.29        
  5 Murphy, James B           21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                 28.62        
  6 Snapp, Evan C             21 Ohio Wesleyan-OH                x31.23        
 
Event 37  Women's 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Bethany J           20 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:05.91        
      32.82   38.01   38.80   38.85   43.98   44.33   34.47   34.65
  2 Bermingham, Shannon E     19 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               5:16.77        
      32.09   39.17   43.34   41.75   42.06   42.81   38.72   36.83
 
Event 38  Men's 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paull, Will G             22 Ohio Wesleyan-OH               4:40.20        
      29.77   34.64   35.99   35.56   40.47   40.98   31.06   31.73
  2 Haycraft, Jude R          21 NDC-LE                         4:53.11        
      30.41   36.75   39.24   37.86   41.99   42.03   32.98   31.85
 
Event 39  Women's 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                     8:18.19        
     1) Cooper, Nora K 21               2) Dalgleish, Sarah 19            
     3) Hutchison, Vera P 22            4) Prangley, Maddie S 22          
       28.27    59.13  1:30.80  2:02.07    28.90  1:01.35  1:34.65  2:07.29
       29.28  1:01.84  1:34.73  2:07.20    28.03    59.09  1:30.68  2:01.63
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                            8:34.08        
     1) Bulchik, Grace G 20             2) Penn, Maddie A 19              
     3) Edwards, Anne L 22              4) Mansfield, Tyler L 18          
       30.23  1:03.77  1:37.25  2:09.62    30.47  1:04.75  1:40.07  2:14.74
       29.21  1:01.22  1:34.20  2:06.99    28.38    59.40  1:31.20  2:02.73
  2 Oberlin College-OH  'B'                                     8:34.08        
     1) Pieper, Hannah E 20             2) Grande, Alex 19                
     3) Blakely, Alice C 21             4) Malouf, Devyn T 18             
       29.38  1:01.51  1:34.09  2:07.10    29.76  1:03.18  1:37.35  2:10.95
       29.98  1:03.60  1:37.70  2:12.07    29.41  1:01.54  1:33.62  2:03.96
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                            9:10.80        
     1) Niemeyer, Allie S 19            2) Bermingham, Shannon E 19       
     3) Ward, Bethany J 20              4) Mayio, Liz L 18                
       31.10  1:05.03  1:39.77  2:13.91    33.62  1:11.47  1:50.26  2:27.87
       31.96  1:06.37  1:41.20  2:15.18    31.28  1:05.68  1:40.38  2:13.84
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                            9:11.11        
     1) Seymour, Kari L 20              2) West, Kate F 22                
     3) Beale, Emma M 21                4) Margello, Alicia G 19          
       32.31  1:06.82  1:41.71  2:14.86    31.54  1:06.86  1:42.89  2:18.37
       31.45  1:07.11  1:44.08  2:20.00    30.53  1:05.79  1:42.52  2:17.88
 
Event 40  Men's 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                            7:23.75        
     1) Ngqakayi, Aman M 19             2) Lieser, Adam K 18              
     3) Hawes, Colin A 18               4) Anderson, Iain T 19            
       25.04    52.91  1:20.77  1:48.24    25.53    55.62  1:26.82  1:56.40
       25.90    53.72  1:21.92  1:50.15    25.17    52.78  1:20.94  1:48.96
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                            7:24.10        
     1) Goodwin, Greyson A 21           2) Paull, Will G 22               
     3) Ruiyantoro, Chris R 19          4) Whitbourn, Ben R 19            
       25.08    52.84  1:20.78  1:47.81    25.36    54.31  1:24.59  1:54.96
       25.52    54.01  1:23.72  1:53.63    23.80    51.68  1:20.35  1:47.70
  3 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                     7:36.13        
     1) Lin, Michael 19                 2) McKeown, Jack M 18             
     3) Berry, Matthew D 18             4) Cooper, Jeremy M 22            
       25.98    55.43  1:25.28  1:55.40    24.93    53.46  1:22.81  1:52.43
       26.20    54.94  1:24.89  1:54.25    25.54    54.21  1:23.90  1:54.05
  4 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                                  7:44.51        
     1) Heslin, Conner T 21             2) Sorensen, Ryan P 19            
     3) Welton, Jorden D 23             4) Childers, Austin H 21          
       25.79    55.03  1:24.49  1:55.45    27.45    57.91  1:28.11  1:57.99
       25.95    55.65  1:25.59  1:55.01    25.84    55.69  1:25.91  1:56.06
  5 Oberlin College-OH  'B'                                     7:49.17        
     1) Forbes, Jacques A 19            2) Pawelko, Sean S 19             
     3) Naggert, Kristoph S 18          4) Liu, Jonathan E 18             
       25.75    55.68  1:26.85  1:58.44    26.88    56.30  1:26.74  1:56.72
       26.63    56.72  1:27.18  1:57.21    26.18    55.27  1:25.57  1:56.80
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                            7:54.63        
     1) Butt, Joshua R 20               2) Jaidhara, Shawn S 20           
     3) Jordan, Brian M 21              4) Comstock, Cooper C 21          
       25.98    55.03  1:25.86  1:56.95    26.88    58.61  1:31.19  2:01.01
       27.23    57.40  1:28.46  1:59.15    24.90    54.41  1:25.63  1:57.52
  7 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'D'                           x8:10.01        
     1) Farina, Andrew T 20             2) Murphy, James B 21             
     3) Snapp, Evan C 21                4) Strayer, Austin D 19           
       27.13    56.67  1:27.23  1:57.12    27.73  1:00.24  1:34.72  2:07.66
       26.36    56.31  1:28.84  2:02.36    27.22    58.72  1:31.47  2:02.87
  8 Notre Dame College-LE  'B'                                  8:29.35        
     1) Murphy, Sean P 20               2) Haycraft, Jude R 21            
     3) Konicek, Michael G 18           4) Prasannil, Preme K 21          
       29.51  1:04.18  1:39.32  2:13.07    27.21    57.56  1:29.42  2:01.29
       28.32  1:01.76  1:36.52  2:10.76    26.93    57.79  1:30.62  2:04.23
 
                  Women's - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                   
 
  1. Ohio Wesleyan University            636   2. Oberlin College                     481
  3. Notre Dame College                  183                                             
 
                   Men's - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Ohio Wesleyan University            704   2. Notre Dame College                  376
  3. Oberlin College                     357